Students in the News, September 11

0

BEMIDJI – The following area students recently graduated from Bemidji State University.

Bémidji: Caeley Affield with a Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Khalid Alhumaidi with a Master of Arts in English, Waleed Alrashidi with an Associate of Arts degree in Liberal Education, Allen Anderson with a Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Angela Anderson with Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Chance Anderson with Associate of Arts Degree in Liberal Education, Tara Baker with Associate of Arts Degree in Liberal Education, Cole Barsody with Bachelor of Science in Individualized Studies, Nathan Bauer with Bachelor of Science degree in Accounting, Tre Beaulieu with Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Michaela Bellefy with Associate of Arts degree in Liberal Education, Damaris Berg with Associate of Arts degree in Liberal Education, Timothy Biocic with a Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences Studies, Devan Black with a Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, As hley Blevins with a Bachelor of Science in Social Work, Cameron Boen with a Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science, Annalize Braught with a Bachelor of Science in Mass Communications, Erica Byers with a Bachelor of Science in Social Work and Certificate in Alcohol and Drug Addiction Counseling, McKayla Carter with BSc in Economics and BSc in Mathematics, Stefan Charon with BSc in Chemistry, Bethany Chatterton with Associate of Arts in Education Liberal, Alicia Christenson with a Master of Arts in Education Teaching, Peter Coffin with a Master of Arts in English, Savannah Corradi with a Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry, Cellular and Molecular Biology, Jared Davis with a Master of Business Administration, Hudson Dean with a Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry, Cellular and Molecular Biology, Colleen Deel with a Master of Arts in Education Teaching, Mercede Defatte with Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Clayton Dickinson with Bachelor of Science in Social Work and Certificate in Alcohol and Drug Counseling, Jack Dockendorf with Bachelor BSc in Economics, Devine Donnell with Associate of Arts Degree in Liberal Education, Kerigan Dowhy with Bachelor of Nursing, Guy Drevlow with Master of Business Administration, Samantha Edlund with Associate of Arts in Education liberal, Heather Eichstadt with Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Molly Erickson with Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry, Cellular and Molecular Biology, Paul Fenner with Bachelor of Science in Physical Education, Graem Fenson with Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Samantha Fisher with a Bachelor of Science in Elementary Teacher Training, Kyle Fodness av ec Master of Arts in Education Teaching and Certificate in Coaching, Dietrich Friebe with Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice, Neshina Giri with Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Francia Gonzalez Rengifo with Bachelor of Science in Mass Communications , Neah Goodwin with a Master of Arts in Education Teaching, Isaiah Greer with a Bachelor of Science in Psychology, Matthew Gregg with a Bachelor of Science in Project Management, Rachel Hanford with a Bachelor of Science in Teacher Education at the Elementary, Karrie Hanson with an Associate of Arts degree in Liberal Education, Riley Hanson with an Associate of Arts degree in Liberal Education, Alyssa Hartje with a Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Tina Harville with a Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice , Jack Hatton with Associate of Arts Degree in Liberal Education, Mia Haugan with Associate of Arts Degree in Liberal al Education, Mitchell Hayen with an Associate of Arts Degree in Liberal Education, Lexie Hendricks with a Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Nicole Hendrickson with a Bachelor of Science in Wildlife Biology, Mallary Herbert with a Master of Business Administration , Kaia Hess with a Bachelor of Science in Psychology, Sydney Hinrichs with a Bachelor of Science in Elementary Teacher Education, Eric Hougard with a Bachelor of Arts in Chemistry, Joshua Huenecke with a Bachelor of Science in Business Administration and a Bachelor of Science in Economics, Jaden Hunsberger with Bachelor of Science in Elementary Teacher Education, Christina Jackson with Associate of Arts in Liberal Education, Steven Johanns with Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Christian Johnson with a Bachelor of Science in Geography, Susan Johnston with a Bachelor of Science s in Nursing, Simran Karki with a Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Adam King with a Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Kaitlyn Langerak with a Bachelor of Science in Elementary Teacher Education, Sheila LaRue with a Diploma of Associate of Arts in Liberal Education, Hannah Leffelman with Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry, Cellular and Molecular Biology, Klay Leister with Bachelor of Science in Project Management, Gavin Lewis with Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Mary Lofgren with Diploma Associate of Arts in Liberal Education, Hannah Lortie with BSc in Social Work, Mark Love with MSc in Biology, Mary Ludden with Associate of Arts in Liberal Education, Zachary Lundt with BA Sciences in Mass Communications, KayLynne Lyons with a Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, Christopher Mathisen with a Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Qin McCauley with Bachelor of Science in Accounting, Jazzmin McGhghy with Associate of Arts Degree in Liberal Education, Tyler McNamara with Bachelor of Science in Elementary Teacher Education, April Miller with a Bachelor of Science in Social Work, Mesfin Muleta with a Bachelor of Science in Psychology, Brandon Mutchler with a Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science, Grace Naig with a Bachelor of Science Degree in Criminal Justice, Minwook Nam with a Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Bennie Neewray with Bachelor of Science in Accounting, Dezzraye Nelson with Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice, Alexandra Neubeck with Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Autumn Noonan with Bachelor of Science in Community Health, Katie Northbird with a Bachelor of Science in Social Work, Marisa O’Connell av BSc in Engineering Technology, Michaela Osborn with BSc in Project Management, Cyrinus Osuorah with BSc in Applied Engineering, Katelin Parker with Associate of Arts in Liberal Education, Charlie Peterson with a Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Annie Phillips with a Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Kaitlyn Reynolds with a Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science, Madison Reynolds with a Bachelor of Science degree in Design, Caden Rolfes with a Bachelor of Science in Accounting, Rachael Roy with Master of Business Administration, Benjamin Rudnick with Bachelor of Science in Education Science, Melissa Salvhus with Master of Arts in Education Teaching, Kelli Seitz with Bachelor of Science in Education criminal justice, Sarah Smidt with a Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Winnie Solom on with Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Haley Soltis with Bachelor of Science in Marketing Communications, Blake Staines with Associate of Arts in Liberal Education, Gabrielle Stenson with Bachelor of Science in Biology, Lexie Stenson wit ha Bachelor of Nursing , Lyliane Tchouamo with a BS in Applied Science in Applied Engineering, Anjita Thapa with a BS in Computer Science, Katija Ward with a BS in Biology, Curtis Wasnuk with a BS in Science in Business Administration, Cierra Wittner with a BS in Associate of Arts in Liberal Education, Amanda Wright with a Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science and Kase Yerbich with a Bachelor of Science in Economics and a Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences Studies Education.

Black duck: Wyatt Brands with Bachelor of Science in Health Education and Bachelor of Science in Physical Education, Mark Dirkes with Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Steven Kilde Jr with Bachelor of Science in Environmental Studies, Stacy Ofstedal with Bachelor BSc in Business Administration, Alexandra Pfannenstein with a BSc in Elementary Teacher Education, Keala Schroeder with an Associate of Arts Degree in Liberal Education and Certificate in Coaching, and Johnathan Smid with a BSc in criminal justice and an associate of arts degree in liberal education.

Cass Lake: Alexa Brunelle with a Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Colin Eagle with a Bachelor of Science in Indigenous Sustainability Studies, Nicole Fairbanks with a Bachelor of Science in Social Work, Ciara Fineday with a Bachelor of Science in Biology and a Bachelor of Diploma medical laboratory scientist, Robert Jaspers with a Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Michelle Marion with a Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Joseph Schmid with a Bachelor of Science in Elementary Teacher Education, Jon Schneider with a Bachelor of Science in Design and Austin Shaffer with a Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

Kelliher: Laetitia Wickham holds an Associate of Arts degree in Liberal Education.

Lake George: Nickolaus Phillips with a Master of Science in Environmental Studies.

The door : Nabiel Kanani with a Masters in Special Education in Special Education, Cherri Landt with an Associate of Arts Degree in Liberal Education, Alexandra Smith with a Bachelor of Science in Wildlife Biology and Kristine Sorenson with a Master of Arts in Education Teaching .

Ponemah: Brenin Head holds a Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science.

Red Lake: Tashina Branchaud with an Alcohol and Drug Addiction Counselor Certificate, Serena Graves with a Bachelor of Arts in Native Studies and Floyd Jourdain with a Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Studies.

Redby: FaLeisha Jourdain holds a Bachelor of Science in Indigenous Sustainability Studies.

Shocks: Shannon Swanson with a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Solway: Alecia Moore with a Master of Arts in Education Teaching and a Graduate Certificate in Online Education.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.