South Dearborn Invitational 2021 – Sold out (raw)

0
Boys 5,000 Meters Division I
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Griffen Wheeler           11 Greenfield-Central             16:36.3
  2  Matthew Wickham           12 Greenfield-Central             16:53.7
  3  Liam Brinkruff            10 Greenfield-Central             16:58.7
  4  Kyle Stanley              12 Rushville Consolidated         17:21.0
  5  Jake Hawkins              10 Greensburg                     17:47.0
  6  Jude Theriot              12 Simon Kenton                   17:54.8
  7  Michael Schwebach         12 East Central                   17:55.0
  8  Cole Benegas              11 East Central                   17:55.3
  9  Lucas Tutrow              12 Greenfield-Central             17:58.0
 10  Grant Hensley             11 Lawrenceburg                   18:00.5
 11  Gabriel Hensley           11 Lawrenceburg                   18:04.8
 12  Jacob Presser             12 Greenfield-Central             18:06.4
 13  Morgan Flanagan           12 Greenfield-Central             18:15.3
 14  Bradyn Hatton              9 East Central                   18:24.8
 15  Ben Maze                  12 Franklin County                18:27.5
 16  Carter Crouch             10 Greenfield-Central             18:27.7
 17  Ryan Schindler            11 Rushville Consolidated         18:29.5
 18  Charlie Sterrett          10 Rushville Consolidated         18:34.6
 19  Hunter Parmerlee           9 Rushville Consolidated         18:35.9
 20  Sawyer Sanders            12 Greensburg                     18:37.2
 21  Gavin Hicks                9 East Central                   18:55.3
 22  Greysen Gerth             12 Simon Kenton                   18:56.7
 23  Wyatt Jacobs               9 Rushville Consolidated         18:58.1
 24  Nico DiMeglio             12 East Central                   18:58.3
 25  Adam Grant                12 Franklin County                18:58.9
 26  Logan Hicks               10 East Central                   19:01.6
 27  Trenton Dyer              11 Rushville Consolidated         19:06.5
 28  Kole Stephens             12 Greensburg                     19:11.2
 29  Tyler Allison              9 East Central                   19:13.1
 30  Brett Adams               12 Simon Kenton                   19:13.9
 31  Isaac Krodel               9 Rushville Consolidated         19:17.5
 32  Cameron Schwartz          10 Greensburg                     19:27.0
 33  Paxton Harris              9 Greensburg                     19:29.5
 34  Toby Rice                 10 Simon Kenton                   19:36.5
 35  Dakota Brown              11 Simon Kenton                   19:48.3
 36  Gavin Reed                10 Simon Kenton                   19:48.3
 37  Nicholas Morgan           11 Lawrenceburg                   19:58.5
 38  Harmon Marshall           11 Franklin County                20:00.4
 39  Nathaniel Murray          11 Greensburg                     20:01.0
 40  Aaron Lopez               12 Simon Kenton                   20:15.2
 41  Chase Tekulve              9 Greensburg                     20:20.4
 42  Brayson Craig             12 South Dearborn                 20:31.7
 43  Alex Eiding               11 Taylor                         20:39.8
 44  Hunter Marshall           11 Franklin County                20:52.4
 45  Tanner Fox                12 Lawrenceburg                   21:03.9
 46  Eric Schwab               12 Franklin County                21:32.7
 47  Ashton Rasnake            12 Lawrenceburg                   21:37.1
 48  Brendan Lowe              10 South Dearborn                 22:28.8
 49  Ethan Miller              12 Lawrenceburg                   22:36.6
 50  Owen Darwish              10 Franklin County                23:29.0
 51  Maximillian Longo         10 Lawrenceburg                   23:35.0
 52  Nathan Duerk              11 Taylor                         26:09.0
 53  William Rohe               9 South Dearborn                 26:10.6
 54  Andrew Jentzen            10 South Dearborn                 26:27.5
 55  Jeremiah Lachenman        12 South Dearborn                 27:56.3


5,000 Meters Division I Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  Greenfield-Central               27
    2  East Central                     74
    3  Rushville Consolidated           81
    4  Greensburg                      118
    5  Simon Kenton                    127
    6  Lawrenceburg                    148
    7  Franklin County                 166
    8  South Dearborn                  245


Boys 5,000 Meters Division II
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Chance Craig              12 Austin                         16:46.1
  2  Wyatt Beck                12 Austin                         16:57.5
  3  Carlos Mata                9 Austin                         17:01.2
  4  Brandon Rice              11 Austin                         17:10.8
  5  Jackson Marshall          11 Austin                         17:35.3
  6  Josh Pohle                12 Jac-Cen-Del                    17:51.6
  7  Peyton Merica             11 Rising Sun                     17:54.9
  8  Nathan Furnish            11 Switzerland County             17:59.2
  9  Cooper Hon                 9 Switzerland County             18:06.9
 10  Sam Fewell                10 Shawe Memorial                 18:16.9
 11  Brayden Furnish           10 Austin                         18:21.7
 12  Ayden Potts               10 Milan                          18:42.4
 13  Carson Wolber             12 Oldenburg Academy              18:51.3
 14  Ethan Markland            10 Rising Sun                     18:55.1
 15  Connor Nease              12 Austin                         18:57.5
 16  Keegan Gross              10 Southwestern (Hanover)         19:15.2
 17  Adam Maloney              12 Jac-Cen-Del                    19:26.6
 18  Carter Walsman            11 Oldenburg Academy              19:45.1
 19  Logan Bradley             11 South Ripley                   19:46.3
 20  Evan Eaglin               10 South Ripley                   20:11.8
 21  Cameron Reatherford       11 Jac-Cen-Del                    20:24.8
 22  Casey Fletcher             9 Rising Sun                     20:27.9
 23  Nathan Voss                9 Milan                          20:28.7
 24  Hayden Hooten             11 South Ripley                   20:29.7
 25  Landon Higgins             9 Southwestern (Hanover)         20:38.7
 26  Kameron Darnold           12 Jac-Cen-Del                    20:39.4
 27  Dylan Sullivan            11 Switzerland County             20:42.9
 28  Ethan Dehamer             10 Milan                          20:45.2
 29  Luke Bradley               9 South Ripley                   20:49.4
 30  Braylin Miller            11 Southwestern (Hanover)         21:08.8
 31  Austin Rohls              12 Jac-Cen-Del                    21:20.2
 32  Santiago Schutte           9 Oldenburg Academy              21:24.0
 33  Derek Hoskins              9 Switzerland County             21:31.3
 34  Kadyn Riley                9 Switzerland County             21:42.3
 35  Ryan Gorrell              11 South Ripley                   22:16.2
 36  Dylan Martin              11 Rising Sun                     22:22.7
 37  Nathaniel Graver          11 Rising Sun                     22:31.5
 38  Jacob Ricke                9 Jac-Cen-Del                    22:48.1
 39  Alex Hitchcock            10 Southwestern (Hanover)         23:43.1
 40  Ashton Crumley            11 Southwestern (Hanover)         24:17.9
 41  Gabriel Maloney           10 Jac-Cen-Del                    24:26.0
 42  Brandon Birmingham        10 Rising Sun                     25:17.3


5,000 Meters Division II Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  Austin                           15
    2  Jac-Cen-Del                      83
    3  Switzerland County               92
    4  Rising Sun                       95
    5  South Ripley                    101
    6  Southwestern (Hanover)          122


Boys 5,000 Meters Reserve
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Sam Houston               10 Greenfield-Central             19:02.7
  2  Masan Kojima              12 Greenfield-Central             19:07.6
  3  Elliot Ryba               10 Greenfield-Central             19:09.1
  4  Zen Ivey                  11 East Central                   19:15.6
  5  Liam Flanagan             10 Greenfield-Central             19:22.3
  6  Parker Fleming            12 East Central                   19:30.9
  7  Adam Bright               12 Greenfield-Central             19:32.2
  8  Leaf Hacker               10 Austin                         19:34.5
  9  Isaac Schelle              9 Rushville Consolidated         19:44.5
 10  Jaxon Konkler             10 Austin                         19:45.7
 11  Cullen Tippin             10 East Central                   20:06.1
 12  Thomas Gorman             10 Greensburg                     20:22.3
 13  Devin Evanoff             11 Greenfield-Central             20:24.1
 14  Braden Peacock            11 Austin                         20:27.3
 15  Dustin King                9 Rushville Consolidated         20:27.9
 16  Brayden Emery              9 Greensburg                     20:31.7
 17  Nick Breitenbach          10 Simon Kenton                   20:37.6
 18  Carson McCord             10 Greensburg                     21:11.3
 19  Brody Sandlin             12 East Central                   21:13.0
 20  Bryant Merritt            11 Greensburg                     21:23.6
 21  Jacob Lilly                9 Rushville Consolidated         21:46.6
 22  Zach Theobald             11 Simon Kenton                   21:56.7
 23  Vaughn Verzo              11 Greensburg                     22:19.1
 24  Colin Eddington           10 Greenfield-Central             22:28.0
 25  Elijah Ross                9 Greenfield-Central             22:49.6
 26  Devin Nease               10 Austin                         22:59.8
 27  Wyatt Clifford            10 Greensburg                     22:59.8
 28  Buddy Haase                9 Lawrenceburg                   23:52.3
 29  Caleb Berkemeier          10 Greensburg                     24:18.0
 30  Austin Hammond            12 Jac-Cen-Del                    24:55.4
 31  Robert Browning           11 Greensburg                     26:27.3
 32  Alex Mercer               10 Simon Kenton                   26:56.9
 33  Isaac Berty                9 Greenfield-Central             27:48.4
 34  Jack Vowell               10 Lawrenceburg                   31:12.0


5,000 Meters Reserve Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================


Girls 5,000 Meters Division I
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Rachel Campbell           11 East Central                   19:47.5
  2  Addie Brewer               9 East Central                   20:38.5
  3  Monica Dart               12 Taylor                         20:57.4
  4  Emily Klem                 9 East Central                   21:33.7
  5  Allie Atchley             10 Simon Kenton                   21:42.6
  6  Faith Henderson           10 East Central                   21:48.4
  7  Emily Mangels             12 Greensburg                     22:06.9
  8  Kendall Pflum             10 East Central                   22:14.6
  9  Mya Bross                 12 Taylor                         22:14.9
 10  Nicole Myers               9 Taylor                         22:16.5
 11  Victoria Gauck             9 Greensburg                     22:17.4
 12  Savannah Westphal         12 Rushville Consolidated         22:18.2
 13  Jocelyn Inderhees         10 East Central                   22:25.2
 14  Hannah Crowell            10 Greensburg                     22:30.5
 15  Tiffani Gramman           10 Greensburg                     22:32.9
 16  Emma Bogle                10 Greenfield-Central             22:35.2
 17  Jorjia Ferguson           10 East Central                   22:54.2
 18  Carlee Mason              12 Simon Kenton                   23:03.9
 19  Olivia Wehr               11 Rushville Consolidated         23:20.7
 20  Lexie Copeland             9 Greenfield-Central             23:26.0
 21  Elise Lindle              11 Taylor                         23:26.9
 22  Reagan Crouch             11 Greenfield-Central             23:40.5
 23  Paige Gooding             10 Taylor                         23:43.7
 24  Grayce Klayer             12 South Dearborn                 24:04.1
 25  Mia Norvell               10 Rushville Consolidated         24:12.9
 26  Ashley Whitham            11 Rushville Consolidated         24:19.7
 27  Madison Hankins           10 Rushville Consolidated         24:25.5
 28  Sofia Kemple              11 Rushville Consolidated         24:26.8
 29  Cidney Clyde              11 Lawrenceburg                   24:34.2
 30  Lauren Agner               9 Lawrenceburg                   24:34.9
 31  Olivia Demaree            12 Taylor                         24:45.0
 32  Esther George              9 Franklin County                24:45.9
 33  Josie Joyner              10 Greenfield-Central             24:59.9
 34  Lauren Donahue            11 Simon Kenton                   25:04.4
 35  Alyson Galey              12 Lawrenceburg                   25:08.6
 36  Matisse Dauenbaugh        12 Simon Kenton                   25:12.2
 37  Alyssa Siegel             10 Greenfield-Central             25:20.4
 38  Malana Kramer             10 Greensburg                     25:35.0
 39  Shelby Hoffman            10 Greenfield-Central             25:35.2
 40  Leah Grunert              10 Simon Kenton                   25:38.8
 41  Katherine Apsley          12 Franklin County                25:40.3
 42  Madison Boyle             10 Simon Kenton                   26:28.7
 43  Allyson Foster            10 Greensburg                     26:35.9
 44  Angela Caldwell           12 Taylor                         26:38.0
 45  Sophie Nobbe              12 Greensburg                     26:38.8
 46  Kyleigh Berry              9 South Dearborn                 26:41.5
 47  Emily Wright              12 Greenfield-Central             26:59.3
 48  Yanitza Norvell           11 Rushville Consolidated         27:59.4
 49  Olivia Currin             12 Simon Kenton                   28:48.4
 50  Shelby Rohe                9 South Dearborn                 29:03.4
 51  Ava Yelton                 9 South Dearborn                 29:35.0
 52  Kenzie Rogers             11 Franklin County                31:15.9
 53  Isabella Thiemann          9 Franklin County                32:37.1
 54  Moorea Nobbe              10 Franklin County                33:08.6


5,000 Meters Division I Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  East Central                     21
    2  Taylor                           66
    3  Greensburg                       81
    4  Rushville Consolidated          106
    5  Greenfield-Central              121
    6  Simon Kenton                    122
    7  Franklin County                 204


Girls 5,000 Meters Division II
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Calli Alderman            11 Shawe Memorial                 20:25.9
  2  Claire Rogers              9 Switzerland County             20:53.1
  3  Kelsey Hawkins             9 Austin                         21:07.1
  4  Megan Hall                10 Austin                         22:08.4
  5  Emily Campbell            12 South Ripley                   22:13.5
  6  Amber Detmer               9 Switzerland County             22:20.0
  7  Alisha Detmer             12 Switzerland County             22:31.5
  8  Cloey Simon               12 Jac-Cen-Del                    22:34.5
  9  Hailey Webster             9 Austin                         22:41.1
 10  Kirsten Geary             12 Southwestern (Hanover)         22:42.1
 11  Deborah Murphy            12 South Ripley                   23:07.6
 12  Carlee Boggs               9 Switzerland County             23:37.4
 13  Kayla Simon               12 Jac-Cen-Del                    23:51.8
 14  Lucy Lillis               12 Milan                          23:53.2
 15  Ashlyn Covington           9 Switzerland County             24:19.8
 16  Renee Lillis              12 Milan                          24:46.1
 17  Patricia Smith            11 Southwestern (Hanover)         24:56.1
 18  Shelby Bastin             11 South Ripley                   25:34.5
 19  Kara Young                12 South Ripley                   25:40.3
 20  Sarah Lillis              10 Milan                          26:05.0
 21  Fabiana Orioli            11 Southwestern (Hanover)         26:35.2
 22  Jacklyn White              9 Austin                         26:44.3
 23  Allison Peetz             10 Jac-Cen-Del                    26:47.4
 24  Elizabeth McKittrick       9 South Ripley                   27:30.1
 25  Jessica Sitko             11 South Ripley                   27:52.0
 26  Lilly Douglas             10 Southwestern (Hanover)         28:10.2
 27  Kinsey Rohls              10 Jac-Cen-Del                    29:07.3
 28  Maria Izco                11 South Ripley                   29:27.1
 29  Allison Cole               9 Austin                         29:39.7
 30  Shelby Reatherford        12 Jac-Cen-Del                    30:40.4
 31  Aliyah Karshner            9 Jac-Cen-Del                    31:43.8
 32  Bri Stow                   9 Switzerland County             32:55.3
 33  Jessica Hollin            10 Switzerland County             33:17.8
 34  Amelia Crawford           10 Oldenburg Academy              33:17.9
 35  Katie Jacobs              11 Shawe Memorial                 35:48.1
 36  Emma Jutsi                10 Milan                          38:30.7


5,000 Meters Division II Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  Switzerland County               34
    2  Austin                           49
    3  South Ripley                     57
    4  Jac-Cen-Del                      75


Girls 5,000 Meters Reserve
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Hannah Doan               11 East Central                   22:58.1
  2  Delaney Donawerth          9 East Central                   23:10.5
  3  Madison Ochs              10 Taylor                         26:40.7
  4  Skylar Koch               10 Taylor                         26:44.9
  5  Emma Hartley              11 East Central                   26:51.0
  6  Madelyn King              12 Greenfield-Central             27:23.8
  7  Jasmine Torres            12 Taylor                         27:29.0
  8  Jorja Ellis                9 Rushville Consolidated         28:39.2
  9  Olivia Hopkins            10 Simon Kenton                   29:03.1
 10  Allison Kunze              9 Greensburg                     29:08.4
 11  Lanea Adams               10 Rushville Consolidated         29:51.3
 12  Abby Brettschneider       11 Taylor                         31:15.3
 13  Eve Becker                12 Taylor                         31:45.7
 14  Macy Ilg                  11 Taylor                         33:29.6
 15  Terra Oeffinger           10 Switzerland County             41:50.9


5,000 Meters Reserve Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.