ROUNDUP: Fort Edward remains perfect in the Adirondack League | High School Bowling on PS Varsity

Dillon Perkins threw a 234 single and a 637 triple on Thursday to lead undefeated Fort Edward past Granville 4-0 in the Adirondacks League bowling.

FORT EDWARD 4, GRANVILLE 0

Dillon Perkins 234 192 211-637

Andrew Fish 209,166,233-608

Marc Humphreys 188 183 187-558

Tori Anderson168,147,166-481

Brooke Woodbury 114,93,96-303

Joshua Ketcham 94,103,106-303

Matthew Getty 104,77,106-287

Team records: Fort Edward 20-0. Granville 1-23

People also read…

LAKE GEORGE 4, WHITEHALL 0

Site: Lake George Walkways and Games

Matthew Oravsky 148,145,151-444

Denver Horstmyer 121,96,137-354

Dylon Lepine 83,145,112-340

Alexandra Stranahan 107,89,138-334

Dory Gosselin 109,149,138-456

Logan Manney96,122,177-395

Shyla Longtin 146,101,114-361

Team records: Lake George 14-6. Whitehall 3-25

SOUTH GLENS FALLS 2, QUEENSBURY 2

Site: Kingpin’s Alley, South Glens Falls

South Glens Falls (2,994)

Michael Blockburger 195 212 194-601

Jocelyne Smith 194 190 149-533

Britney Persutti 149,180,224-553

Parker Baker 140,171,212-523

Tiffany Persutti149,180,224-522

Team records: South Glens Falls 15-17. Queensbury 12-24

Joseph Baudouin 186,212,171-569

Braden Wells 180 194 168-542

Kody Edwards 174 189 178-541

Hunter Mullen 159,174,176-509

Savanna Swiatocha 190,175,197-562

Logan Hein 145,197,172-514

Nick Auspelmyer 200 153 149-502

Jacob Hungerschafer 175,135,160-470

Team records: Hudson Falls 22-2.

SOUTH GLENS FALLS 4, SCHUYLERVILLE 0

South Glens Falls (3,105)

Jackson Baker 203 186 192-581

Austin Hart 202 177 183-562

Maddox McCarty 158 158 210-526

Julien Gamache 143,201,169-513

Jameson Brownell169,157,178-504

Nate Turcotte 182,114,189-485

Lucas Fitzgerald135171168-474

John Connor 116,149,136-401

Team records: South Glens falls 22-10. Schuylerville 5-31

MECHANICVILLE 5, DEAD WATER 0

Jason Walker 202,202,214-618

Dylan Masterson168176240-584

Ryan Williams 155 204 223-582

Nathan Stark 151 193 232-576

Connor Julien 215,180,258-653

Steven Berry 160 201 165-526

Aden Wickham145,185,171-501

Team records: Mechanicville 15-5. Calm water 10-10

HOOSICK FALLS 5, WATERFORD 0

Site: BBQ leisure

Payton Merrills 257 203 213-673

Ryan Maxon 221 176 177-574

Riley Hayes223156184-563

Brody Mullen 184 181 190-555

AJ Wilcox 194,194,196-584

Jacob Need 141,116,153-410

Nate Griner138,139,111-388

Evan Couture 144,96,120-360

Team records: Hoosick Falls 25-0. Waterford 10-10

WARREN NORTH 4, GRANVILLE 0

Site: Lake George Bowl (Virtual)

Alexis Hitchcock167,168,143-478

Adam Matt 122,158,168-448

Tanner Robbins135,145,136-416

Antonio Kopel136,160,107-403

Mel Bourn 144,137,135-416

Josh Ketcham108,113,162-383

Autumn Woodbury 124 114 109-347

Matthew Getty 135,108,102-345

Team records: North Warren 19-9. Granville 1-23

Comments are closed.