Honor Roll: Walton Central School | Community

WALTON CENTRAL SCHOOL

The following students from O’Neill High School at Walton Central School have been named to the first honor roll of the marking period.

12th grade

Superintendent’s List: Logan Aubin, Charlotte Bayne, Heidi Decker, Nisha Desai, Graydon Dutcher, Laci Frank, Gavin Gladstone, Jacqlyn Gransbury, Kerenna Jacobs, Breyen Kilmurray, Faith Lambert, Caden LeBarge, Meyer Little, Parker MacDonald, Makara MacGibbon, Gianni Marano, Jayven Mason , Natalie McClenon, Daxtin Nichols, Elizabeth Richards, Abigail Seguare, Noah Sovocool and Rachel Trimbell.

Principal list: Paul Aitken-Morse, David Brooks, Tyler Brown, Elizabeth Bullis, Aubrie Butler, Ian Donaldson, Havyn Merwin, Paige Moody, Kendra Murphy, Julio Penafiel, Madison Reed, Peyton Tweedie, Kaden VanFossen and Kaitlyn Wood.

Honor: Adara Allen, Ava Coons, Garrett Copeland, Abigail DelBalso, Alexzander Houck, Chloe Madrigal, Autumn Mattice, Tristen McClenon, Anthony McClenon, Landon McEntee, Briana Morales, Damien Occhipinti, Ava Pieper, Abigail Pierce, Phineas Prior and Kamrin Stanton.

11th grade

Superintendent’s List: Troy Angevine, Dominick Armstrong, Akyra Barriger, Kyndra Church, Isabelle Driscoll, Joseph Fay, David Gatchalian, Caroline Gorence, Jonica Green, Seth Hunter, Meka Merwin, Ella Rhinehart, Noah Tompkins-Covell, Allene Vesterfelt and Isabella Yetto.

Principal list: Mackenzie Backus, Marissa Barlow, Arianna Bohle, Emilie Bregenborg, Holden Church, Brianna D’Addezio, Leah Ferguson, Larissa Hulse, Colton Lum, Kylie McLachlan, Aron Northrup, Colby Phraner, Justice Sawyer, Jacob Scofield, James Seward, Paige Shelton, Cadence Stanton and Monica Wright.

Honor: Keagan Barnes, Abigail Brown, Frank Brown, Jayden Burns, Alyssa Ferguson, Devin Gregory, Kaiden Kirkland and Trent Sparling.

10th year

Superintendent’s List: Jordan Covey, Jayden Hoffmeister, William Neske, Caragh O’Connor, Aurora Siniscalchi, Daniel Sullivan, Addyson Trimbell, Timothy Tweedie and Addison Yetto.

Principal list: Madison Armstrong, Paige Barriger, Malachi Barringer, Kylee Carlson, Aiden Chambers, Maxwell Dutcher, Elijah Jones, Jacob Morse, Jaden Serra, Reese Underwood and Emma Wood.

Honor: JR Allen, Olivia Hulse, Nicholas Loukasgiles, Makenna MacGibbon, Tucker McClenon, Peyton Pettit, Joseph Sousa-Feraudo, Landon Taylor and Abigail Wright.

Ninth year

Superintendent’s List: Maddison Barnes, Aiden Branigan, Chasidy Constable, Reid Jackson, Delaney Kilmurray, Angelas Mills, Grayson Palmer, Lucas Rice, Arwen Tracey, Layne VanValkenburg, Kahrin Vesterfelt, Elijah Williams, Kylie Wood and Delana Wood.

Principal list: Gianna Armstrong, Olivia Bartlett, Blair Brown, Joshua Gladstone, Katelynn Gregory, Gavin Harrington, Phade Lindsay, Maddox Little, Killian McGowan, Carter McNamara, John Napoleone, Gwynavere Northrup, Lo Robinson, Kyle Schamber, Caden Scofield and Darrin Walley.

Honor: Olivia Barnes, Abigail Doig, Hailie Ferranti, Michael Hanrahan, Nathaniel Harrington, Emelia Kilmer, Lilyanna Klinegardner, Michael Mack, Leila Pedro, Angel Roach, Hayden Robinson, Carson Scofield, Alyson Siar, Hayleigh Weil and Kyle Wickham.

Comments are closed.